THE PROJECT TEAM

Implementation of the Inner Development Program, Ecosystem Network, and Storytelling, operations, overall project management and integration, fundraising, planning, budget and resourcing

  • Aaron Pereira
    Aaron Pereira Project Lead
  • Alana Cookman
    Alana Cookman Research Fellow
  • Bart Weetjens
    Bart Weetjens Awareness Co-Lead
  • Carmen Alvarez
    Carmen Alvarez COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
  • MARIE-CLAIRE SCHINDLER
    MARIE-CLAIRE SCHINDLER Coordination Team
  • Marie-Laure Moens
    Marie-Laure Moens Project Coordinator
  • Nancy Mortifee
    Nancy Mortifee Dean Inner Development Program
  • Nicole Dale
    Nicole Dale IDP Manager
  • Octavia Bermbach
    Octavia Bermbach Personal Assistant
  • Sandrine Woitrin
    Sandrine Woitrin Culture & Strategy Lead
  • TAMARA TISCHLER
    TAMARA TISCHLER Operations Manager
  • Verena Schüler
    Verena Schüler Research Fellow
  • Veronica Marquez
    Veronica Marquez Research and Storytelling Synthesizer
  • Xander Ferreira
    Xander Ferreira Storytelling Lead
  • Xymena Salado
    Xymena Salado Knowledge & Ecosystem Manager

CO-CREATION TEAM

Strategic development, Implementation of Research & Evaluation and Learning Partners

  • Cheryl Fraenzl
    Cheryl Fraenzl Esalen Institute
  • JOSCHA LAUTNER
    JOSCHA LAUTNER Impact Hub
  • Len Leroux
    Len Leroux Synergos
  • Peter Mortifee
    Peter Mortifee Co-creation team advisor
  • Renald Morris
    Renald Morris Synergos
  • Sarah Borgman
    Sarah Borgman SKOLL FOUNDATION
  • Supriya Sankaran
    Supriya Sankaran Ashoka

FACILITATOR TEAM

Retreat facilitation, participant guidance and support

  • Chris Williams
    Chris Williams
  • Christine Price
    Christine Price
  • Judith Hemming
    Judith Hemming
  • Patrice Hamilton
    Patrice Hamilton
  • Steve Waldrip
    Steve Waldrip
  • Steven Harper
    Steven Harper
  • Susan Harper
    Susan Harper
  • Zuza Engler
    Zuza Engler

RESEARCH AND EVALUATION

Cohort participation, research, evaluation

  • Amanda Bennett
    Amanda Bennett Researcher
  • Gifty Amarteifio
    Gifty Amarteifio Researcher
  • Jeff Severns Guntzel
    Jeff Severns Guntzel Researcher
  • Martin Van Boekel
    Martin Van Boekel Researcher
  • Michael Quinn Patton
    Michael Quinn Patton Research consultant
  • Nora Murphy
    Nora Murphy Lead researcher

EXTENDED TEAM

Project support in multiple focus areas

  • Frank Hoffman
    Frank Hoffman Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • John Chou
    John Chou Copy Editor
  • Kabir Vajpeyi
    Kabir Vajpeyi Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Karen Worcman
    Karen Worcman Story Collector
  • Kristin Hayden
    Kristin Hayden Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Mireya Vargas
    Mireya Vargas Center's Initiative Fellow
  • Salomon Raydan
    Salomon Raydan Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Tissione Parmar
    Tissione Parmar Content and Social Media
  • Vanessa Reid
    Vanessa Reid Content Curator

EXPERT MEMBERS

Specific expertise around storytelling, human resources, governance, culture

  • ALEX PALLETE
    ALEX PALLETE STORYTELLING
  • Bill Kelly
    Bill Kelly Governance
  • Cornelius Pietzner
    Cornelius Pietzner STRATEGY
  • Julia Jansch
    Julia Jansch Storytelling
  • Michael Kass
    Michael Kass Storytelling
  • Nicolas Riom
    Nicolas Riom Human Resources
  • Victoria Watson
    Victoria Watson Awareness

ADVISORY GROUP

Advice, new strategic perspectives

BILBAO STRATEGY GROUP

  • David de Rothschild
    David de Rothschild
  • Eva Dichand
    Eva Dichand
  • Marian Goodell
    Marian Goodell
  • Sarah Borgman
    Sarah Borgman SKOLL FOUNDATION