THE PROJECT TEAM

Implementation of the Inner Development Program, Ecosystem Network, and Storytelling, operations, overall project management and integration, fundraising, planning, budget and resourcing

  • Aaron Pereira
    Aaron Pereira Project Lead
  • Alana Cookman
    Alana Cookman Organisational Wellbeing Co-Lead
  • Beatriz Lumbreras
    Beatriz Lumbreras PERSONAL ASSISTANT
  • BEDRIYE HÜLYA
    BEDRIYE HÜLYA SECTOR EMPOWERMENT LEAD
  • Deirdre Guthrie
    Deirdre Guthrie Research Coordinator
  • Erica Johnson
    Erica Johnson Operations Manager
  • Jacquelyn Salvador
    Jacquelyn Salvador IDP & OEP COORDINATOR
  • Johanna Bideau
    Johanna Bideau Logistics Manager
  • Kildine de Saint Hilaire
    Kildine de Saint Hilaire Media Content Manager
  • Linda Grdina
    Linda Grdina RESEARCH ELDER
  • Linda Sadiq
    Linda Sadiq ORGANISATIONAL COACH LEAD
  • Marie-Laure Moens de Hase
    Marie-Laure Moens de Hase Project Coordinator -COO
  • Nancy Kapoor
    Nancy Kapoor Collaborations & Knowledge
  • Nancy Mortifee
    Nancy Mortifee Inner Development Program Dean
  • Nicole Dale
    Nicole Dale Content & Media Designer
  • Sandrine Woitrin
    Sandrine Woitrin Culture & Strategy Lead
  • Sue Griggs
    Sue Griggs Organisational Wellbeing Elder
  • Verena Schuler
    Verena Schuler Organisational Wellbeing Co-Lead
  • Veronica Marquez
    Veronica Marquez Research and Storytelling Synthesizer
  • Xander Ferreira
    Xander Ferreira Storytelling Lead
  • Xymena Salado
    Xymena Salado Ecosystem & Awareness Manager
  • Yesim Gencel
    Yesim Gencel Finance Coordinator

FACILITATOR TEAM

Retreat facilitation, participant guidance and support

  • Ann Mortifee
    Ann Mortifee
  • Chris Williams
    Chris Williams
  • Christine Price
    Christine Price
  • David Feinstein
    David Feinstein
  • Gayle Karen Young
    Gayle Karen Young
  • Judith Hemming
    Judith Hemming
  • Lyle Povah
    Lyle Povah
  • Michael Berger
    Michael Berger
  • Patrice Hamilton
    Patrice Hamilton
  • Richard Schwartz
    Richard Schwartz
  • Sarah Stewart
    Sarah Stewart
  • Simon Goland
    Simon Goland
  • Stephan Hausner
    Stephan Hausner
  • Steve Waldrip
    Steve Waldrip
  • Steven Harper
    Steven Harper
  • Susan Harper
    Susan Harper
  • Zia Nath
    Zia Nath
  • Zuza Engler
    Zuza Engler

RESEARCH AND EVALUATION

Cohort participation, research, evaluation

  • Amanda Bennett
    Amanda Bennett Researcher
  • Gifty Amarteifio
    Gifty Amarteifio Researcher
  • Jeff Severns Guntzel
    Jeff Severns Guntzel Researcher
  • Martin Van Boekel
    Martin Van Boekel Researcher
  • Michael Quinn Patton
    Michael Quinn Patton Research consultant
  • Nora Murphy
    Nora Murphy Lead researcher
  • Richard Davidson
    Richard Davidson QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH
  • Sadie King
    Sadie King QUALITATIVE RESEARCH

EXTENDED TEAM

Project support in multiple focus areas

  • Frank Hoffman
    Frank Hoffman Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Kabir Vajpeyi
    Kabir Vajpeyi Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Karen Worcman
    Karen Worcman Story Collector
  • Kristin Hayden
    Kristin Hayden Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Mireya Vargas
    Mireya Vargas Center's Initiative Fellow
  • Salomon Raydan
    Salomon Raydan Senior Rep / Project Ambassador
  • Winthrop Carty
    Winthrop Carty Fundraising

EXPERT MEMBERS

Specific expertise around storytelling, human resources, governance, culture

  • ALEX PALLETE
    ALEX PALLETE STORYTELLING
  • Cornelius Pietzner
    Cornelius Pietzner STRATEGY
  • Julia Jansch
    Julia Jansch Storytelling
  • Michael Kass
    Michael Kass Storytelling
  • ROBERT GASS
    ROBERT GASS OEP
  • Victoria Watson
    Victoria Watson Awareness